"Governor - Vote For One - ",,
"","William Donald Schaefer/Melvin A. Steinberg (Democratic) Winner","Thomas J. Mooney/Melvin Bilal (Republican)",,
"Allegany","14296","4783",,
"Anne Arundel","83917","16945",,
"Baltimore City","152553","12935",,
"Baltimore ","174570","29857",,
"Calvert","7833","2563",,
"Caroline","3874","951",,
"Carroll","19887","5209",,
"Cecil","11517","2856",,
"Charles","13632","3623",,
"Dorchester","6669","889",,
"Frederick","21977","6778",,
"Garrett","3327","2115",,
"Harford","33633","6528",,
"Howard","36571","7981",,
"Kent","4363","820",,
"Montgomery","147946","47885",,
"Prince George`s","102611","23559",,
"Queen Anne`s","6440","1430",,
"St. Mary`s","9600","2192",,
"Somerset","4982","860",,
"Talbot","6625","1845",,
"Washington","20588","6208",,
"Wicomico","12740","3736",,
"Worcester","7140","1637",,
"Comptroller 005 - Vote For One - ",,
"","Louis L. Goldstein (Democratic) Winner",,
"Allegany","13489",,
"Anne Arundel","75508",,
"Baltimore City","127604",,
"Baltimore ","158624",,
"Calvert","8017",,
"Caroline","3824",,
"Carroll","22489",,
"Cecil","10979",,
"Charles","13149",,
"Dorchester","5924",,
"Frederick","24318",,
"Garrett","3852",,
"Harford","31694",,
"Howard","33003",,
"Kent","4298",,
"Montgomery","152107",,
"Prince George`s","96922",,
"Queen Anne`s","6431",,
"St. Mary`s","9272",,
"Somerset","4674",,
"Talbot","6450",,
"Washington","21409",,
"Wicomico","13227",,
"Worcester","7051",,
"Attorney General - Vote For One - ",,
"","J. Joseph Curran Jr. (Democratic) Winner",,
"Allegany","10957",,
"Anne Arundel","63950",,
"Baltimore City","118187",,
"Baltimore ","143060",,
"Calvert","6467",,
"Caroline","3141",,
"Carroll","19326",,
"Cecil","9722",,
"Charles","11396",,
"Dorchester","4642",,
"Frederick","20642",,
"Garrett","3168",,
"Harford","31645",,
"Howard","30003",,
"Kent","3604",,
"Montgomery","140893",,
"Prince George`s","91304",,
"Queen Anne`s","5353",,
"St. Mary`s","8028",,
"Somerset","3573",,
"Talbot","5394",,
"Washington","16562",,
"Wicomico","11102",,
"Worcester","6051",,
"U.S. Senator - Vote For One - ",,
"","Barbara A. Mikulski (Democratic) Winner","Linda Chavez (Republican)","Henry Laque (Other)",,
"Allegany","8845","10790","0",,
"Anne Arundel","54932","46528","1",,
"Baltimore City","137775","28926","0",,
"Baltimore ","126914","76785","0",,
"Calvert","5420","5371","0",,
"Caroline","2241","2735","0",,
"Carroll","11659","15329",,
"Cecil","6879","7312","0",,
"Charles","8958","8670","0",,
"Dorchester","3562","3988","0",,
"Frederick","13153","16547","0",,
"Garrett","1908","3829","0",,
"Harford","21534","19168","0",,
"Howard","25723","18960","0",,
"Kent","2791","2365","0",,
"Montgomery","117058","80469","0",,
"Prince George`s","85536","42585","0",,
"Queen Anne`s","3915","4052","0",,
"St. Mary`s","6484","5676","0",,
"Somerset","2566","3312","0",,
"Talbot","3712","4896","0",,
"Washington","12181","15005","0",,
"Wicomico","7463","9291","0",,
"Worcester","4016","4822","0",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 01",,
"","Roy Dyson (Democratic) Winner","Harlan C. Williams (Republican)",,
"Calvert","6924","3178",,
"Caroline","3068","1604",,
"Cecil","6951","7349",,
"Charles","12472","4243",,
"Dorchester","4904","1938",,
"Harford","9870","4856",,
"Kent","3272","1568",,
"Queen Anne`s","4814","2448",,
"St. Mary`s","10054","2408",,
"Somerset","4286","1723",,
"Talbot","4365","3766",,
"Wicomico","11148","5749",,
"Worcester","5985","2934",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 02",,
"","Kathleen Kennedy Townsend (Democratic)","Helen Delich Bentley (Republican) Winner","Monroe Cornish (Other)",,
"Baltimore ","58515","80657","1",,
"Harford","9685","16088","0",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 03",,
"","Benjamin L. Cardin (Democratic) Winner","Ross Z. Pierpont (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","53084","11719",,
"Baltimore ","34875","10117",,
"Howard","12202","4616",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 04",,
"","Thomas McMillen (Democratic) Winner","Robert R. Neall (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","45175","55366",,
"Howard","3320","2604",,
"Prince George`s","16576","6673",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 05",,
"","Steny H. Hoyer (Democratic) Winner","John Eugene Sellner (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","82098","18102",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 06",,
"","Beverly B. Byron (Democratic) Winner","John Vandenberg (Republican)",,
"Allegany","14056","4770",,
"Carroll","19373","6774",,
"Frederick","22380","6957",,
"Garrett","4406","1711",,
"Howard","10702","6564",,
"Montgomery","12680","6043",,
"Washington","19378","6781",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 07",,
"","Kweisi Mfume (Democratic) Winner","Saint George I. B. Crosse III (Republican)","Aaron H. Brooks (Other)","Reba Williams Dixon (Other)",,
"Baltimore City","70994","8124","0","1",,
"Baltimore ","8232","4046","1","0",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 08",,
"","Stewart Bainum Jr. (Democratic)","Constance A. Morella (Republican) Winner",,
"Montgomery","82825","92917",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 01",,
"","John N. Bambacus (Republican) Winner",,
"Allegany","11584",,
"Garrett","4786",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 02",,
"","Victor Cushwa (Democratic) Winner",,
"Allegany","2258",,
"Washington","13384",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 03",,
"","Gerald Downs (Democratic)","John W. Derr (Republican) Winner",,
"Frederick","3018","10907",,
"Washington","4182","4646",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 04",,
"","Charles H. Smelser (Democratic) Winner","John Thompson (Republican)",,
"Carroll","3593","2061",,
"Frederick","8122","6878",,
"Howard","958","866",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 05",,
"","Robert E. Spellman (Democratic)","Raymond E. Beck (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","2506","1187",,
"Carroll","4145","15930",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 06",,
"","Michael J. Collins (Democratic) Winner","Teresa Mancuso Albright (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","13434","3368",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 07",,
"","Norman R. Stone Jr. (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","18779",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 08",,
"","Thomas L. Bromwell (Democratic) Winner","Edward J. Glusing Jr. (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","19730","7211",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 09",,
"","F. Vernon Boozer (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","16854",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 10",,
"","Francis X. Kelly (Democratic) Winner","Clarence E. Ritter (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","18655","9656",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 11",,
"","Paula Colodny Hollinger (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","23475",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 12",,
"","John C. Coolahan (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","18890",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 13",,
"","Thomas M. Yeager (Democratic) Winner","John C. Murphy (Republican)",,
"Howard","11182","6674",,
"Prince George`s","4082","2564",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 14",,
"","Edward J. Kasemeyer (Democratic) Winner","Christopher J. McCabe (Democratic)",,
"Howard","11706","9229",,
"Montgomery","7682","7246",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 15",,
"","Laurence Levitan (Democratic) Winner","Robin Ficker (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","20607","11908",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 16",,
"","Marilyn Goldwater (Democratic)","Howard Allen Denis (Republican) Winner",,
"Montgomery","16661","19345",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 17",,
"","S. Frank Shore (Democratic) Winner","Jeffrey Wayne Skinner (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","15621","6967",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 18",,
"","Margaret Schweinhaut (Democratic) Winner","Susan Lee White (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","19163","7161",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 19",,
"","Idamae T. Garrott (Democratic) Winner","Thomas P. Sheahan (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","19999","10413",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 20",,
"","Ida G. Ruben (Democratic) Winner","Stephen Leventhal (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","18906","7029",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 21",,
"","Arthur Dorman (Democratic) Winner",,
"Montgomery","12341",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 22",,
"","Thomas Patrick O'Reilly (Democratic) Winner","Jo Mimms-Bolden (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","11523","2901",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 23",,
"","Leo E. Green (Democratic) Winner","Michael B. Twigg (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","16828","5263",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 24",,
"","Decatur W. Trotter (Democratic) Winner",,
"Prince George`s","11581",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 25",,
"","Albert R. Wynn (Democratic) Winner","Gregory K. Washington (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","10853","1828",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 26",,
"","Frank J. Komenda (Democratic) Winner","Thomas Douglas Chambers (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","12691","2460",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 27",,
"","Thomas V. Mike Miller Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Ronald R. Austin (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","15507","3502",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 28",,
"","James C. Simpson (Democratic) Winner",,
"Charles","13370",,
"St. Mary`s","2200",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 29",,
"","Bernie Fowler (Democratic) Winner","James D. Warn (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","1365","468",,
"Calvert","8288","2415",,
"St. Mary`s","5739","2968",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 30",,
"","Gerald W. Winegrad (Democratic) Winner","Charles Thomamm (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","16287","8793",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 31",,
"","Philip C. Jimeno (Democratic) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","16999",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 32",,
"","Michael J. Wagner (Democratic) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","13804",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 33",,
"","Robert J. Cancelliere (Democratic)","John A. Cade (Republican) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","6725","14463",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 34",,
"","Catherine I. Riley (Democratic) Winner","Francis J. Eurice (Republican)",,
"Harford","17473","4374",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 35",,
"","William H. Amoss (Democratic) Winner","James Cooper (Republican)",,
"Cecil","4124","1859",,
"Harford","12018","5481",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 36",,
"","Walter M. Baker (Democratic) Winner","Bernard M. Hopkins (Republican)",,
"Caroline","337","329",,
"Cecil","4971","2293",,
"Kent","2770","1750",,
"Queen Anne`s","3506","3732",,
"Talbot","620","674",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 37",,
"","Frederick C. Malkus Jr. (Democratic) Winner",,
"Caroline","2689",,
"Dorchester","5710",,
"Talbot","4170",,
"Wicomico","3343",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 38",,
"","Lewis R. Riley (Republican) Winner",,
"Somerset","2962",,
"Wicomico","7259",,
"Worcester","4753",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 39",,
"","Michael B. Mitchell (Democratic) Winner","Victor Clark Jr. (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","8754","1476",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 40",,
"","Troy Brailey (Democratic) Winner","Melvin Stubbs (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","11584","456",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 41",,
"","Clarence W. Blount (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","13722",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 42",,
"","Barbara Hoffman (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","16929",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 43",,
"","John A. Pica Jr. (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","16354",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 44",,
"","Julian L. Lapides (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","14638",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 45",,
"","Nathan C. Irby Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Mary L. O'Brien (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","10854","784",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 46",,
"","Joseph S. Bonvegna (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","16160",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 47",,
"","George W. Della Jr. (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","10378",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 01A",,
"","George C. Edwards (Republican) Winner",,
"Allegany","656",,
"Garrett","4992",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 01B",,
"","Kevin Kelly (Democratic) Winner","Betty Workman (Democratic) Winner","William R. Davis (Republican)","Robert M. Hutcheson (Republican)",,
"Allegany","7858","8195","5984","6151",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 02A",,
"","Casper R. Taylor Jr. (Democratic) Winner","James M. Roby (Republican)",,
"Allegany","2039","1791",,
"Washington","1494","640",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 02B",,
"","Peter G. Callas (Democratic) Winner","Richard D. Wiles (Republican)",,
"Washington","5339","2103",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 02C",,
"","Donald F. Munson (Republican) Winner",,
"Washington","4303",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 03A",,
"","D. Bruce Poole (Democratic) Winner","Ronald J. Stansbury (Republican)","Paul Muldowney (Other)",,
"Washington","4708","1545","3073",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 03B",,
"","James E. McClellan (Democratic) Winner","Royd Smith (Democratic) Winner","M. Albert Morningstar (Republican)","Donald T. Taylor (Republican)",,
"Frederick","8542","7449","5885","4903",,
"Washington","686","423","624","590",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 04A",,
"","Thomas H. Hattery (Democratic) Winner","George Littrell (Democratic) Winner","Kenneth R. Coffey (Republican)","Larry W. Cook (Republican)",,
"Frederick","9014","8391","7954","3113",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 04B",,
"","Robert George Fehle Sr. (Democratic)","Donald B. Elliott (Republican) Winner",,
"Carroll","1480","4084",,
"Howard","538","1211",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 05A",,
"","Richard N. Dixon (Democratic) Winner","Francis X. Walsh (Democratic)","Jon Buck (Republican)","Richard C. Matthews (Republican) Winner",,
"Carroll","10118","7207","6499","10669",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 05B",,
"","Lawrence A. LaMotte (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","2808",,
"Carroll","1382",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 06",,
"","R. Terry Connelly (Democratic) Winner","E. Farrell Maddox (Democratic) Winner","Michael H. Weir (Democratic) Winner","Michael J. Davis (Republican)","Edward L. Reider (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","13324","12387","12862","5052","4282",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 07",,
"","John S. Arnick (Democratic) Winner","Louis L. DePazzo (Democratic) Winner","Robert R. Staab (Democratic) Winner"," (Republican)","Joseph E. Antonelli (Republican)","Walter F. Menear Jr. (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","18244","18103","18956","3661","3661","3857",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 08",,
"","Joseph Bartenfelder (Democratic) Winner","William J. Burgess (Democratic) Winner","Donna M. Felling (Democratic) Winner","Howard C. Harclerode (Republican)","Alfred W. Redmer Jr. (Republican)","Scott A. Sewell (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","18245","16049","16443","5782","10841","11610",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 09",,
"","Michael Gisriel (Democratic) Winner","William R. Richardson Jr. (Democratic)","John J. Bishop (Republican) Winner","Patrick E. Carter (Republican)","Martha S. Klima (Republican) Winner","Jack R. Sturgill Jr. (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","14329","12291","14004","13003","16082","12819",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 10",,
"","Judith Boone (Democratic)","Jay Wachter (Democratic)","Robert L. Ehrlich Jr. (Republican) Winner","A. Wade Kach (Republican) Winner","Ellen R. Sauerbrey (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","9922","13298","16365","17583","20653",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 11",,
"","Leon Albin (Democratic) Winner","Beverly Eileen Goldstein (Democratic)","Theodore Levin (Democratic) Winner","Richard Rynd (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","19096","6778","21593","19032",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 12",,
"","Kenneth H. Masters (Democratic) Winner","Louis P. Morsberger (Democratic) Winner","Nancy L. Murphy (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","17636","18035","17747",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 13A",,
"","Virginia M. Thomas (Democratic) Winner","Mark E. Percich (Republican) Winner",,
"Howard","6957","6957",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 13B",,
"","William C. Bevan (Democratic) Winner","Susan R. Buswell (Democratic) Winner","Wayne M. Hammerly (Republican)","Martin G. Madden (Republican)",,
"Howard","4232","4628","1653","3793",,
"Prince George`s","3817","3535","2126","3734",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 14A",,
"","Joel Chasnoff (Democratic) Winner","Patricia A. Faulkner (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","7390","4295",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 14B",,
"","E. Alexander Adams (Democratic)","Sue-Ellen Hantman (Democratic)","Robert L. Flanagan (Republican) Winner","Robert Kittleman (Republican) Winner",,
"Howard","7912","8626","10055","12904",,
"Montgomery","1533","1244","1653","1902",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 15",,
"","Sandra E. Bregman (Democratic)","Gene W. Counihan (Democratic) Winner","Judith C. Toth (Democratic) Winner","Ronald S. Bird (Republican)","Jean W. Roesser (Republican) Winner","John C. Webb Jr. (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","15475","18104","19280","10795","18525","11461",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 16",,
"","Brian E. Frosh (Democratic) Winner","Gilbert J. Genn (Democratic) Winner","Nancy K. Kopp (Democratic) Winner","William Colliton (Republican)","Carol Trawick (Republican)","John A. Whitney (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","20145","20570","20823","13727","13730","13476",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 17",,
"","Mary Boergers (Democratic) Winner","Jennie M. Forehand (Democratic) Winner","Michael R. Gordon (Democratic) Winner","Matthew J. Hannon (Republican)","Mark Allen Skinner (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","15562","15750","14338","7848","7649",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 18",,
"","Donald B. Robertson (Democratic) Winner","Patricia R. Sher (Democratic) Winner","C. Lawrence Wiser (Democratic) Winner","Edgar A. Cadwallader (Republican)","Howard Jenkins III (Republican)","Randolph B. Titus (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","17093","17378","16306","7664","8004","7593",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 19",,
"","Henry B. Heller (Democratic) Winner","Carol S. Petzold (Democratic) Winner","Leonard H. Teitelbaum (Democratic) Winner","Mary Bowen (Republican)","William Jensen (Republican)","Kyo R. Jhin (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","17670","18227","17685","11300","8974","11075",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 20",,
"","Dana Lee Dembrow (Democratic) Winner","Peter Franchot (Democratic) Winner","Sheila Ellis Hixson (Democratic) Winner","James Gordon Bennett (Republican)","Stuart T. Eisen (Republican)","Ronald T. Richard (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","17457","17596","17255","7431","7483","6572",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 21",,
"","Timothy F. Maloney (Democratic) Winner","Pauline H. Menes (Democratic) Winner","James C. Rosapepe (Democratic) Winner",,
"Prince George`s","12238","11800","11292",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 22",,
"","Anne MacKinnon (Democratic) Winner","Richard A. Palumbo (Democratic) Winner","Paul Pinsky (Democratic) Winner","James J. Krehely (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","10286","11498","10262","4158",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 23",,
"","Mary A. Conroy (Democratic) Winner","Joan Breslin Pitkin (Democratic) Winner","Charles J. Ryan (Democratic) Winner",,
"Prince George`s","15815","16593","15008",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 24",,
"","Nathaniel Exum (Democratic) Winner","Francis J. Santangelo Sr. (Democratic) Winner","Sylvania W. Woods Jr. (Democratic) Winner",,
"Prince George`s","10622","10797","10809",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 25",,
"","Ulysses Currie (Democratic) Winner","Dennis C. Donaldson (Democratic) Winner","Juanita Miller (Democratic) Winner","Bryan K. Swartwood (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","9733","10806","10180","2049",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 26",,
"","Rosa Lee Blumenthal (Democratic) Winner","Christine Miller Jones (Democratic) Winner","Gloria Lawlah (Democratic) Winner","Lee F. Breuer (Republican)","Lyle Delfosse (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","11610","10893","10308","3547","4073",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 27",,
"","Gary R. Alexander (Democratic) Winner","William R. McCaffrey (Democratic) Winner","Joseph F. Vallario Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Francis James DiSalvo (Republican)","John Gleason (Republican)","Charles W. Sherren Jr. (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","12430","13533","13750","7892","4350","3738",,
"Continued",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 27",,
"","Theodore Higier (Other)",,
"Prince George`s","2",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 28A",,
"","Samuel C. Linton (Democratic) Winner","Michael J. Sprague (Democratic) Winner",,
"Charles","9817","10021",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 28B",,
"","John F. Wood Jr. (Democratic) Winner","William Ragsdale (Republican)",,
"Charles","1474","1145",,
"St. Mary`s","2690","414",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 29A",,
"","Thomas A. Rymer (Democratic) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","1304",,
"Calvert","4667",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 29B",,
"","J. Ernest Bell (Democratic) Winner","Dennis M. O'Hara (Republican)",,
"Calvert","2306","1244",,
"St. Mary`s","3433","935",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 29C",,
"","John F. Slade III (Democratic) Winner",,
"St. Mary`s","3696",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 30",,
"","John C. Astle (Democratic) Winner","Michael Busch (Democratic) Winner","Donald E. Lamb (Democratic) Winner","John R. Hammond (Republican)","David Kelley (Republican)","Frank Bradlyn McClanahan (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","16354","13858","12898","12895","10291","6349",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 31",,
"","W. Ray Huff (Democratic) Winner","Charles W. Kolodziejski (Democratic) Winner","James J. Rilley (Democratic)","Charles E. Beatty (Republican)","Anthony J. Girandola (Republican)","John Leopold (Republican) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","14005","13050","12895","4994","5950","14586",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 32",,
"","Tyras S. Athey (Democratic) Winner","Patrick C. Scannello (Democratic) Winner","George T. Schmincke (Democratic) Winner","William W. Kemp (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","12671","13593","12817","6634",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 33",,
"","Bill D. Burlison (Democratic)","Douglas W. Diehl (Democratic)","Marsha G. Perry (Democratic) Winner","John Gary (Republican) Winner","Elizabeth S. Smith (Republican) Winner","John Witty (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","9092","8985","10476","12315","13091","10272",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 34",,
"","William H. Cox Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Barbara Osborn Kreamer (Democratic) Winner","Eileen M. Rehrmann (Democratic) Winner","Michael von Lange (Republican)","John D. Reynolds (Republican)",,
"Harford","13272","14069","14781","8266","7720",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 35A",,
"","Edwin E. Hess (Democratic)","Joseph Lutz (Democratic) Winner","William A. Clark (Republican) Winner","Dorothy Polek Stancill (Republican)",,
"Harford","5568","10093","8855","7736",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 35B",,
"","Ethel Murray (Democratic) Winner","Walter Burlin (Republican)",,
"Cecil","3846","2726",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 36",,
"","John M. Ashley Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Ronald A. Guns (Democratic) Winner","R. Clayton Mitchell Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Joseph L. Holt (Republican)",,
"Caroline","411","403","453","221",,
"Cecil","2877","5904","4225","2602",,
"Kent","2534","2638","4244","928",,
"Queen Anne`s","4901","4087","4482","2667",,
"Talbot","664","713","846","535",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 37",,
"","James H. Balderson (Democratic)","William S. Horne (Democratic) Winner","Samuel Q. Johnson III (Democratic) Winner","Richard F. Colburn (Republican) Winner","Donald Littleton (Republican)",,
"Caroline","1105","2454","1875","2405","959",,
"Dorchester","3482","3932","4503","3929","1130",,
"Talbot","1867","5133","2769","3858","1758",,
"Wicomico","1499","2417","3966","1956","1221",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 38",,
"","Norman H. Conway (Democratic) Winner","Daniel M. Long (Democratic) Winner","Mark O. Pilchard (Democratic) Winner","Domnick Brunori (Republican)",,
"Somerset","3051","5040","3244","1021",,
"Wicomico","8975","7015","6049","2599",,
"Worcester","4846","5335","5705","2932",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 39",,
"","Elijah Cummings (Democratic) Winner","Ruth M. Kirk (Democratic) Winner","Larry Young (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","8315","8281","9299",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 40",,
"","Tony E. Fulton (Democratic) Winner","Ralph M. Hughes (Democratic) Winner","Howard P. Rawlings (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","10602","11844","10716",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 41",,
"","Frank D. Boston Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Margaret H. Murphy (Democratic) Winner","Nathaniel T. Oaks (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","11343","13261","11549",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 42",,
"","James William Campbell (Democratic) Winner","Samuel I. Sandy Rosenberg (Democratic) Winner","David B. Shapiro (Democratic) Winner","Nicholas B. Fessenden (Republican)","Ernest B. Gray Sr. (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","16000","16143","14978","3396","2750",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 43",,
"","Gerald J. Curran (Democratic) Winner","Ann Marie Doory (Democratic) Winner","Henry R. Hergenroeder Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Sonny A. Hall (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","16909","16535","16141","4303",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 44",,
"","Curtis S. Anderson (Democratic) Winner","Kenneth C. Montague Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Anne Scarlett Perkins (Democratic) Winner","James B. Larrimore (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","14016","13866","14713","3468",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 45",,
"","Clarence Davis (Democratic) Winner","John Douglass (Democratic) Winner","Hattie N. Harrison (Democratic) Winner","Ronald M. Owens-Bey (Other)",,
"Baltimore City","9713","10256","9933","7",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 46",,
"","Anthony M. DiPietro Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Cornell N. Dypski (Democratic) Winner","American Joe Miedusiewski (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","15467","15119","15521",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 47",,
"","R. Charles Avara (Democratic) Winner","Joseph W. O'Malley (Democratic) Winner","Paul E. Weisengoff (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","9802","9703","9596",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 01",,
"","Donald F. Johnson (Both Parties) Winner",,
"Dorchester","4589",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Four - Judicial Circuit: 03",,
"","Joseph F. Murphy Jr. (Both Parties) Winner","William M. Nickerson (Both Parties) Winner","James T. Smith Jr. (Both Parties) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","99346","91477","90637",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 03",,
"","William O. Carr (Both Parties) Winner",,
"Harford","29676",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 05",,
"","Robert H. Heller Jr. (Both Parties) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","46348",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Two - Judicial Circuit: 06",,
"","G. Edward Dwyer Jr. (Both Parties) Winner","Clater W. Smith (Both Parties) Winner",,
"Frederick","18398","16975",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Three - Judicial Circuit: 06",,
"","DeLawrence Beard (Both Parties) Winner","J. James McKenna (Both Parties) Winner","Peter J. Messitte (Both Parties) Winner",,
"Montgomery","117128","123469","111455",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Four - Judicial Circuit: 07",,
"","Joseph S. Casula (Both Parties) Winner","William H. McCullough (Both Parties) Winner","Darlene G. Perry (Both Parties) Winner","James H. Taylor (Both Parties) Winner",,
"Prince George`s","65103","63581","63573","60937",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Seven - Judicial Circuit: 08",,
"","Hilary D. Caplan (Both Parties) Winner","Kathleen O'Ferrall Friedman (Both Parties) Winner","Robert J. Gerstung (Both Parties)","Clifton Gordy (Both Parties) Winner","Mabel Houze Hubbard (Both Parties) Winner","David B. Mitchell (Both Parties) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","89289","87555","62105","82388","84386","88061",,
"Continued",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Seven - Judicial Circuit: 08",,
"","David Ross (Both Parties) Winner","Marvin B. Steinberg (Both Parties) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","81877","72410",,
"Judge, Court of Appeals - Appellate Circuit: 03A",,
"","John F. McAuliffe (Both Parties)",,
"","For Winner","Against",,
"Allegany","6168","2,329",,
"Frederick","16594","1,985",,
"Garrett","2052","715",,
"Montgomery","88644","10,353",,
"Washington","9100","2,192",,
"Judge, Court of Special Appeals At Large - Appellate Circuit: 03",,
"","Robert L. Karwacki (Both Parties)",,
"","For Winner","Against",,
"Allegany","5842","2,387",,
"Anne Arundel","39641","7,346",,
"Baltimore City","61423","8,168",,
"Baltimore ","88031","13,632",,
"Calvert","2869","802",,
"Caroline","1481","403",,
"Carroll","10706","1,664",,
"Cecil","4492","1,295",,
"Charles","6554","1,451",,
"Dorchester","2127","540",,
"Frederick","15353","2,100",,
"Garrett","1958","747",,
"Harford","25894","3,268",,
"Howard","24161","3,575",,
"Kent","1647","365",,
"Montgomery","117610","12,762",,
"Prince George`s","56877","9,469",,
"Queen Anne`s","2496","589",,
"St. Mary`s","3803","1,206",,
"Somerset","723","256",,
"Talbot","2609","481",,
"Washington","8578","2,393",,
"Wicomico","4763","1,080",,
"Worcester","2261","636",,
"Judge, Court of Special Appeals - Appellate Circuit: 03",,
"","William W. Wenner (Both Parties)",,
"","For Winner","Against",,
"Allegany","5950","2,304",,
"Frederick","17680","2,209",,
"Garrett","1992","716",,
"Montgomery","115997","12,431",,
"Washington","8828","2,266",,
"Judge, Court of Special Appeals - Appellate Circuit: 06",,
"","Robert M. Bell (Both Parties)",,
"","For Winner","Against",,
"Baltimore City","62966","7,593",,