"Governor / Lt. Governor - Vote For One - ",,
"","William Donald Schaefer/Melvin A. Steinberg (Democratic) Winner","William S. Shepard/Lois B. Shepard (Republican)","Carol Thies (Other)",,
"Allegany","14624","7345","0",,
"Anne Arundel","56253","58507","13",,
"Baltimore City","81542","32260","7",,
"Baltimore ","104689","92602","11",,
"Calvert","8003","5295","1",,
"Caroline","1751","3910","0",,
"Carroll","13037","18281","0",,
"Cecil","7671","7473","3",,
"Charles","12861","6969","2",,
"Dorchester","2599","5324","0",,
"Frederick","15398","17718","4",,
"Garrett","2621","4010","1",,
"Harford","22090","20832","2",,
"Howard","32158","19809","14",,
"Kent","2293","3095","0",,
"Montgomery","143948","61444","41",,
"Prince George`s","102642","27520","32",,
"Queen Anne`s","2821","6382","0",,
"St. Mary`s","8838","5159","0",,
"Somerset","2912","3221","0",,
"Talbot","3375","5612","1",,
"Washington","9619","16941","2",,
"Wicomico","6647","12057","0",,
"Worcester","5623","5214","0",,
"Comptroller 005 - Vote For One - ",,
"","Louis L. Goldstein (Democratic) Winner","Larry M. Epstein (Republican)","Rachele Fruit (Other)",,
"Allegany","14613","4866","0",,
"Anne Arundel","78293","35833","3",,
"Baltimore City","85839","19499","9",,
"Baltimore ","125817","61233","1",,
"Calvert","9991","3688","0",,
"Caroline","3810","1588","0",,
"Carroll","20943","11504","0",,
"Cecil","10176","4158","0",,
"Charles","13425","5017","0",,
"Dorchester","5446","1977","0",,
"Frederick","20725","11562","0",,
"Garrett","3928","2105","0",,
"Harford","31701","12937","0",,
"Howard","34180","17411","3",,
"Kent","4016","1229","0",,
"Montgomery","143731","55257","5",,
"Prince George`s","97494","23480","3",,
"Queen Anne`s","6429","2461","0",,
"St. Mary`s","10814","3045","0",,
"Somerset","4692","1174","0",,
"Talbot","5994","2576","1",,
"Washington","17464","7265","0",,
"Wicomico","12901","5218","0",,
"Worcester","7810","2578","0",,
"Attorney General - Vote For One - ",,
"","J. Joseph Curran Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Edward L. Blanton Jr. (Republican)",,
"Allegany","10215","5577",,
"Anne Arundel","63390","46472",,
"Baltimore City","85429","18245",,
"Baltimore ","112175","69399",,
"Calvert","6805","4142",,
"Caroline","2871","1886",,
"Carroll","16940","14450",,
"Cecil","7530","5585",,
"Charles","9814","6262",,
"Dorchester","4167","2161",,
"Frederick","15627","14509",,
"Garrett","2332","2614",,
"Harford","26424","16899",,
"Howard","29109","21425",,
"Kent","2928","1567",,
"Montgomery","126113","66047",,
"Prince George`s","86903","26417",,
"Queen Anne`s","4689","3067",,
"St. Mary`s","7707","4025",,
"Somerset","2978","1747",,
"Talbot","4236","3293",,
"Washington","9874","9975",,
"Wicomico","8932","6703",,
"Worcester","5899","3316",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 01",,
"","Roy Dyson (Democratic)","Wayne T. Gilchrest (Republican) Winner",,
"Calvert","5679","7605",,
"Caroline","1990","3697",,
"Cecil","6543","8866",,
"Charles","9535","10312",,
"Dorchester","3849","4450",,
"Harford","5987","11722",,
"Kent","1434","4191",,
"Queen Anne`s","2491","6823",,
"St. Mary`s","9642","5215",,
"Somerset","3797","2731",,
"Talbot","1976","7181",,
"Wicomico","8935","10558",,
"Worcester","5660","5569",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 02",,
"","Ronald P. Bowers (Democratic)","Helen Delich Bentley (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","32684","95140",,
"Harford","7101","20258",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 03",,
"","Benjamin L. Cardin (Democratic) Winner","Harwood Nichols (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","38297","13793",,
"Baltimore ","31225","14401",,
"Howard","13023","7647",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 04",,
"","Thomas McMillen (Democratic) Winner","Robert P. Duckworth (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","61585","52842",,
"Howard","4695","3198",,
"Prince George`s","19321","3806",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 05",,
"","Steny H. Hoyer (Democratic) Winner","Lee F. Breuer (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","84747","20314",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 06",,
"","Beverly B. Byron (Democratic) Winner","Christopher P. Fiotes Jr. (Republican)",,
"Allegany","15248","4468",,
"Carroll","21730","10784",,
"Frederick","22116","10946",,
"Garrett","4671","1764",,
"Howard","12935","8975",,
"Montgomery","14851","10634",,
"Washington","14951","8908",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 07",,
"","Kweisi Mfume (Democratic) Winner","Kenneth Kondner (Republican)","Glova Scott (Other)",,
"Baltimore City","51438","5850","2",,
"Baltimore ","8190","4679","1",,
"Representative in Congress - Vote For One - Congressional District: 08",,
"","James Walker Jr. (Democratic)","Constance A. Morella (Republican) Winner","Sidney Altman (Independent)",,
"Montgomery","39343","130059","7485",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 01",,
"","Daniel F. McMullen (Democratic)","John J. Hafer (Republican) Winner",,
"Allegany","7866","9334",,
"Garrett","2260","5063",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 02",,
"","Patricia K. Cushwa (Democratic)","Donald F. Munson (Republican) Winner",,
"Allegany","2460","1325",,
"Washington","5017","12046",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 03",,
"","John W. Derr (Democratic) Winner",,
"Frederick","12003",,
"Washington","4867",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 04",,
"","Charles H. Smelser (Democratic) Winner",,
"Carroll","4619",,
"Frederick","11965",,
"Howard","1439",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 05",,
"","J. Jeffrey Griffith (Democratic)","Larry E. Haines (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","2527","2018",,
"Carroll","11846","14382",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 06",,
"","Michael J. Collins (Democratic) Winner","George Egbert (Republican)","Frederick George Schiesser (Independent)",,
"Baltimore ","10500","4961","1985",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 07",,
"","Matko Lee Chullin III (Democratic)","Norman R. Stone Jr. (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","113","14821",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 08",,
"","Thomas L. Bromwell (Democratic) Winner","William Rush (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","15710","13286",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 09",,
"","Kauko H. Kokkonen (Democratic)","F. Vernon Boozer (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","5111","20175",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 10",,
"","Janice Piccinini (Democratic) Winner","Richard M. Cornwell (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","19299","15334",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 11",,
"","Paula Colodny Hollinger (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","21077",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 12",,
"","Nancy L. Murphy (Democratic) Winner","Dennis Lanahan (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","12984","10534",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 13",,
"","Thomas M. Yeager (Democratic) Winner","Guy L. Harriman (Republican)",,
"Howard","12579","9240",,
"Prince George`s","4487","2880",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 14",,
"","Edward J. Kasemeyer (Democratic)","Christopher J. McCabe (Republican) Winner",,
"Howard","12862","13898",,
"Montgomery","10495","10095",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 15",,
"","Laurence Levitan (Democratic) Winner","Robert J. Miller (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","22862","16821",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 16",,
"","Charles F. Chester (Democratic)","Howard A. Denis (Republican) Winner",,
"Montgomery","14047","20041",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 17",,
"","Mary Boergers (Democratic) Winner","William J. Skinner (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","15305","6772",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 18",,
"","Patricia R. Sher (Democratic) Winner",,
"Montgomery","17827",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 19",,
"","Idamae T. Garrott (Democratic) Winner","Herbert S. Rosenberg (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","22178","8504",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 20",,
"","Ida G. Ruben (Democratic) Winner","Thomas R. Falcinelli (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","17941","6912",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 21",,
"","Arthur Dorman (Democratic) Winner","Abdullah Salim (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","12439","2830",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 22",,
"","Thomas Patrick O'Reilly (Democratic) Winner","Jack R. Jones (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","10754","3002",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 23",,
"","Donna Jo Campbell (Democratic)","Leo E. Green (Democratic) Winner","R. Nicholas Palarino (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","34","17190","6263",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 24",,
"","Tommie Broadwater (Democratic)","Decatur W. Trotter (Democratic) Winner",,
"Prince George`s","1983","10339",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 25",,
"","Albert R. Wynn (Democratic) Winner",,
"Prince George`s","12884",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 26",,
"","Gloria Lawlah (Democratic) Winner",,
"Prince George`s","12231",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 27",,
"","Thomas V. Mike Miller Jr. (Democratic) Winner","John Eugene Sellner (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","17729","3423",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 28",,
"","James C. Simpson (Democratic) Winner","James H. Easter (Republican)",,
"Charles","11330","7983",,
"St. Mary`s","2072","1269",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 29",,
"","Bernie Fowler (Democratic) Winner","Denzil L. Pritchard (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","1541","1133",,
"Calvert","9024","4556",,
"St. Mary`s","7546","2584",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 30",,
"","Gerald William Winegrad (Democratic) Winner","Charles Thomann (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","18698","11585",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 31",,
"","Philip C. Jimeno (Democratic) Winner","John Leopold (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","16715","13045",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 32",,
"","Michael J. Wagner (Democratic) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","16423",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 33",,
"","John A. Cade (Democratic) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","21321",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 34",,
"","Habern Freeman (Democratic) Winner",,
"Harford","19050",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 35",,
"","William H. Amoss (Democratic) Winner","James Cooper (Republican)",,
"Cecil","4468","2001",,
"Harford","11235","7852",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 36",,
"","Walter M. Baker (Democratic) Winner",,
"Caroline","482",,
"Cecil","5323",,
"Kent","3033",,
"Queen Anne`s","4833",,
"Talbot","760",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 37",,
"","Frederick C. Malkus Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Kenneth Gelletly (Republican)",,
"Caroline","1930","2453",,
"Dorchester","4577","3371",,
"Talbot","3382","2979",,
"Wicomico","3455","1930",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 38",,
"","Lewis R. Riley (Republican) Winner",,
"Somerset","3164",,
"Wicomico","8843",,
"Worcester","6289",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 39",,
"","Larry Young (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","6844",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 40",,
"","Ralph M. Hughes (Democratic) Winner","Melvin E. Stubbs (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","8813","526",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 41",,
"","Clarence W. Blount (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","10681",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 42",,
"","Barbara Hoffman (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","13122",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 43",,
"","John A. Pica Jr. (Democratic) Winner","James Brewster (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","9537","8058",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 44",,
"","Jullian L. Lapides (Republican)","Leonard J. Wolf (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","5","5",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 45",,
"","Nathan C. Irby Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Lawrence E. Monaghan (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","7393","654",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 46",,
"","American Joe Miedusiewski (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","10037",,
"State Senator - Vote For One - Legislative District: 47",,
"","George W. Della Jr. (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","7132",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 01A",,
"","George C. Edwards (Democratic) Winner",,
"Allegany","573",,
"Garrett","4933",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 01B",,
"","Kevin Kelly (Democratic) Winner","Betty Workman (Democratic) Winner","H. Dolores Chase Morgan (Republican)",,
"Allegany","11579","11413","5321",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 02A",,
"","Casper R. Taylor (Democratic) Winner","Robert L. Lewis (Republican)",,
"Allegany","2768","1320",,
"Washington","1348","874",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 02B",,
"","Peter Callas (Democratic) Winner",,
"Washington","4892",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 02C",,
"","John P. Donoghue (Democratic) Winner","Bertrand Iseminger (Republican)",,
"Washington","2746","2712",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 03A",,
"","D. Bruce Poole (Democratic) Winner","Shirley Spencer (Democratic)",,
"Washington","5945","333",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 03B",,
"","James E. McClellan (Democratic) Winner","Royd Smith (Democratic)","James W. Respess (Republican)","J. Anita Stup (Republican) Winner",,
"Frederick","7782","7461","5364","8734",,
"Washington","641","498","467","521",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 04A",,
"","Thomas H. Hattery (Democratic) Winner","George Littrell (Democratic) Winner","Seth F. Stein (Republican)",,
"Frederick","10209","10424","7717",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 04B",,
"","William D. Henley Sr. (Democratic)","Donald B. Elliott (Republican) Winner",,
"Carroll","1871","4585",,
"Howard","824","1476",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 05A",,
"","Richard N. Dixon (Democratic) Winner","Ellen Leahy Willis (Democratic)","Richard C. Matthews (Republican) Winner","Joseph Hooper Mettle (Republican)",,
"Carroll","12931","10377","13093","6620",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 05B",,
"","Lawrence Alan LaMotte (Democratic) Winner","Albert J. Craemer (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","3008","1652",,
"Carroll","1331","1120",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 06",,
"","Deanna Hiltz (Democratic)","Leslie Hutchinson (Democratic) Winner","E. Farrell Maddox (Democratic) Winner","Michael H. Weir (Democratic) Winner","Michael J. Davis (Republican)","John Hillstrom (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","5","10796","10165","9778","8565","5554",,
"Continued",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 06",,
"","Bruce A. Laing (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","6317",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 07",,
"","John S. Arnick (Democratic) Winner","Louis L. DePazzo (Democratic) Winner","Connie C. Galiazzo (Democratic) Winner","Patricia Ann Mohorovic (Republican)","Albert W. Weiss (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","12249","13595","14307","8079","5387",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 08",,
"","Joseph Bartenfelder (Democratic) Winner","William Burgess (Democratic)","Donna M. Felling (Democratic)","John Michael Fleig (Republican)","Kenneth G. Hirsch (Republican)","James F. Ports (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","14876","12680","13006","20","14129","14266",,
"Continued",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 08",,
"","Alfred W. Redmer Jr. (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","15354",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 09",,
"","Gerry L. Brewster (Democratic) Winner","Charles Culbertson (Democratic)","Michael Gisriel (Democratic)","John J. Bishop (Republican) Winner","James Holechek (Republican)","Martha Scanlan Klima (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","14876","10522","14428","14589","9855","15461",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 10",,
"","Walter Boyd (Democratic)","Robert L. Curtis Jr. (Democratic)","Ellery B. Woodworth (Democratic)","Robert L. Ehrlich Jr. (Republican) Winner","A. Wade Kach (Republican) Winner","Ellen R. Sauerbrey (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","8371","7832","11996","22246","21225","22649",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 11",,
"","Leon Albin (Democratic) Winner","Theodore Levin (Democratic) Winner","Richard Rynd (Democratic) Winner","Ella White Campbell (Republican)","Douglas Harris (Republican)",,
"Baltimore ","15795","18351","17172","10303","5021",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 12",,
"","Thomas E. Dewberry (Democratic) Winner","Kenneth H. Masters (Democratic) Winner","Louis P. Morsberger (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","13924","13553","13716",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 13A",,
"","Virginia M. Thomas (Democratic) Winner","James Douglas Morgan (Republican)",,
"Howard","8242","3292",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 13B",,
"","William C. Bevan (Democratic)","Robert J. DiPietro (Democratic)","Martin G. Madden (Republican) Winner","John S. Morgan (Republican) Winner",,
"Howard","4339","3530","6843","5608",,
"Prince George`s","3433","4334","4269","3500",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 14A",,
"","Joel Chasnoff (Democratic) Winner","Patricia Anne Faulkner (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","7951","6847",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 14B",,
"","Lloyd G. Knowles (Democratic)","James B. Kraft (Democratic)","Robert L. Flanagan (Republican) Winner","Robert H. Kittleman (Republican) Winner",,
"Howard","11521","10060","14900","15577",,
"Montgomery","2112","1994","3113","3051",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 15",,
"","Gene W. Counihan (Democratic) Winner","Rosemary Glynn (Democratic)","Sally McGarry (Democratic)","Michael J. Baker (Republican)","Richard La Vay (Republican) Winner","Jean W. Roesser (Republican) Winner",,
"Montgomery","20059","18196","17652","16347","18896","21052",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 16",,
"","Brian E. Frosh (Democratic) Winner","Gilbert J. Genn (Democratic) Winner","Nancy K. Kopp (Democratic) Winner","Robert M. McCarthy (Republican)","Nelson M. Rosenbaum (Republican)","George Jenkins (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","21901","21022","22397","12298","10753","10602",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 17",,
"","Kumar P. Barve (Democratic) Winner","Jennie M. Forehand (Democratic) Winner","Michael R. Gordon (Democratic) Winner","Torin K. Andrews (Republican)","David S. Green (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","13384","16545","15552","7511","8303",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 18",,
"","Patricia H. Billings (Democratic) Winner","John Adams Hurson (Democratic) Winner","Christopher Van Hollen Jr. (Democratic) Winner","John Joseph Heil (Republican)","Jamie M. Staines (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","17799","16200","16956","7271","6898",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 19",,
"","Henry B. Heller (Democratic) Winner","Carol S. Petzold (Democratic) Winner","Leonard H. Teitelbaum (Democratic) Winner","Raymond Beck (Republican)","Tomas Ramon Estrada-Palma (Republican)","Peter J. Tirinnanzi Jr. (Republican)",,
"Montgomery","18897","19024","19153","10913","7904","9261",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 20",,
"","Dana Lee Dembrow (Democratic) Winner","Peter Franchot (Democratic) Winner","Sheila Ellis Hixson (Democratic) Winner",,
"Montgomery","18303","17871","17958",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 21",,
"","Timothy F. Maloney (Democratic) Winner","Pauline H. Menes (Democratic) Winner","James C. Rosapepe (Democratic) Winner","Margaret Jahn (Republican)","Charles D. Randall (Republican)","Debra DiCamillo (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","11365","11081","10748","3557","3799","3872",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 22",,
"","Anne Healey (Democratic) Winner","Richard A. Palumbo (Democratic) Winner","Paul G. Pinsky (Democratic) Winner","Gerard F. Kiernan (Republican)","Mary E. Rand (Republican)","Bruce Gordon Pope (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","9355","10353","9566","3118","3164","2666",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 23",,
"","Mary A. Conroy (Democratic) Winner","Joan Breslin Pitkin (Democratic) Winner","Charles J. Ryan (Democratic) Winner","Robert S. Sanders (Republican)","James William Thompson (Republican)","Roger D. Chamberlain (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","16248","16069","15599","6486","6190","6203",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 24",,
"","Joanne C. Benson (Democratic) Winner","Nathaniel Exum (Democratic) Winner","Sylvania W. Woods Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Edward J. Turner (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","10721","10691","10954","2307",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 25",,
"","Michael Arrington (Democratic) Winner","Ulysses Currie (Democratic) Winner","Beatrice Tignor (Democratic) Winner","David S. Bernstein (Republican)","Katharine Garnett (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","11698","11369","11506","1594","1847",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 26",,
"","Rosa Lee Blumenthal (Democratic) Winner","Christine Miller Jones (Democratic) Winner","David M. Valderrama (Democratic) Winner","Claude W. Roxborough (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","11941","11888","10889","4497",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 27",,
"","Gary R. Alexander (Democratic) Winner","James E. Proctor Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Joseph F. Vallario Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Ronald R. Austin (Republican)","John Mitchell Brown (Republican)","David A. Tibbetts (Republican)",,
"Prince George`s","15851","15160","15696","4300","4697","4217",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 28A",,
"","Stephen J. Braun (Democratic) Winner","Michael J. Sprague (Democratic) Winner","Joseph T. Crawford (Republican)",,
"Charles","9709","10700","6131",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 28B",,
"","John F. Wood Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Thomas Young (Republican)",,
"Charles","1433","1686",,
"St. Mary`s","2834","724",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 29A",,
"","George W. Owings III (Democratic) Winner","Edward B. Finch (Republican)","William Johnston (Independent)",,
"Anne Arundel","1321","1066","312",,
"Calvert","4388","2645","700",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 29B",,
"","J. Ernest Bell (Democratic) Winner","James T. O'Donnell (Republican)",,
"Calvert","2912","1",,
"St. Mary`s","3727","1312",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 29C",,
"","John F. Slade III (Democratic) Winner",,
"St. Mary`s","4296",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 30",,
"","John C. Astle (Democratic) Winner","Michael E. Busch (Democratic) Winner","Edith Segree (Democratic)","Aris Allen (Republican) Winner","Phillip Bissett (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","18009","16104","14341","16951","13321",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 31",,
"","Joan Cadden (Democratic) Winner","W. Ray Huff (Democratic) Winner","Charles Kolodziejski (Democratic) Winner","Douglas Arnold (Republican)","Evelyn O. Kampmeyer (Republican)","James J. Riley (Republican)",,
"Anne Arundel","17201","14311","14230","10415","10732","13420",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 32",,
"","Tyras S. Athey (Democratic) Winner","Patrick C. Scannello (Democratic) Winner","Victor A. Sulin (Democratic) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","13535","14448","13136",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 33",,
"","Sabine N. Bosma (Democratic)","Bill Burlison (Democratic)","Marsha G. Perry (Democratic) Winner","Edwin E. Edel (Republican)","John G. Gary (Republican) Winner","Elizabeth S. Smith (Republican) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","7733","13199","15123","10128","15607","15861",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 34",,
"","Rose Mary Hatem Bonsack (Democratic) Winner","William H. Cox Jr. (Democratic)","Mary Louise Preis (Democratic) Winner","David R. Craig (Republican) Winner","David M. Meadows (Republican)","Cecil W. Wood (Republican)",,
"Harford","13373","10296","13045","12031","10069","9840",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Two - Legislative District: 35A",,
"","Donald C. Fry (Democratic) Winner","Joseph Lutz (Democratic)","James M. Harkins (Republican) Winner","Dorothy Polek Stancill (Republican)",,
"Harford","8791","7946","10122","8594",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For One - Legislative District: 35B",,
"","Ethel Ann Murray (Democratic) Winner",,
"Cecil","4692",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 36",,
"","Frances A. Ashley (Democratic)","Ronald A. Guns (Democratic) Winner","R. Clayton Mitchell Jr. (Democratic) Winner","C. Ronald Franks (Republican) Winner",,
"Caroline","383","382","436","372",,
"Cecil","3256","5487","4487","3171",,
"Kent","2331","2807","3672","1922",,
"Queen Anne`s","3692","3941","4379","5075",,
"Talbot","576","651","756","664",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 37",,
"","Don William Bradley (Democratic)","Samuel Q. Johnson III (Democratic) Winner","Robert A. Thornton Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Adelaide C. Eckardt (Republican)","Kenneth D. Schisler (Republican) Winner",,
"Caroline","1361","1466","3825","1444","1772",,
"Dorchester","3791","4315","3283","3618","2481",,
"Talbot","2025","2194","3296","2696","5072",,
"Wicomico","2033","4828","2076","1801","1771",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 38",,
"","Bennett Bozman (Democratic) Winner","Norman H. Conway (Democratic) Winner","M. Kirk Daugherty (Democratic) Winner","J. Lowell Stoltzfus (Democratic) Winner","C. Robert Welsh (Republican)",,
"Somerset","3240","3094","3066","3103","1246",,
"Wicomico","5520","8740","4580","6442","4508",,
"Worcester","6464","5706","4346","5018","3863",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 39",,
"","Elijah Cummings (Democratic) Winner","John D. Jefferies (Democratic) Winner","Ruth M. Kirk (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","6369","5659","5989",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 40",,
"","Tony E. Fulton (Democratic) Winner","Salima Siler Marriott (Democratic) Winner","Howard P. Rawlings (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","7840","6841","7992",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 41",,
"","Frank D. Boston Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Margaret H. Murphy (Democratic) Winner","Samuel M. Parham (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","8771","10277","8677",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 42",,
"","James W. Campbell (Democratic) Winner","Delores G. Kelley (Democratic) Winner","Samuel I. Sandy Rosenberg (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","12477","11949","12633",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 43",,
"","Gerald J. Curran (Democratic) Winner","Ann Marie Doory (Democratic) Winner","Henry R. Hergenroeder Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Robert T. Menas (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","11075","11914","11409","6955",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 44",,
"","Curtis Anderson (Democratic) Winner","Kenneth C. Montague Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Anne Scarlett Perkins (Democratic) Winner","Duane Frazier (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","10950","10536","10881","3180",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 45",,
"","Clarence Davis (Democratic) Winner","John Douglass (Democratic) Winner","Hattie N. Harrison (Democratic) Winner","Peggy Monaghan (Republican)","Ronald Mumin Owens-Bey (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","6875","7316","7079","728","781",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 46",,
"","Anthony M. DiPietro Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Cornell N. Dypski (Democratic) Winner","Carolyn Krysiak (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","9233","9122","8593",,
"House of Delegates - Vote For No More Than Three - Legislative District: 47",,
"","R. Charles Avara (Democratic) Winner","Brian K. McHale (Democratic) Winner","Paul E. Weisengoff (Democratic) Winner","Michael Luther Burgess (Republican)",,
"Baltimore City","6395","6413","6377","2209",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 01",,
"","Richard D. Warren (Democratic) Winner",,
"Wicomico","11288",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 01",,
"","Richard D. Warren (Republican) Winner",,
"Wicomico","11288",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 01",,
"","Thomas C. Groton III (Democratic) Winner",,
"Worcester","6065",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 01",,
"","Thomas C. Groton III (Republican) Winner",,
"Worcester","6065",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 02",,
"","John W. Sause Jr. (Democratic) Winner",,
"Queen Anne`s","5056",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 02",,
"","John W. Sause Jr. (Republican) Winner",,
"Queen Anne`s","5056",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 02",,
"","William S. Horne (Democratic) Winner",,
"Talbot","5728",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 02",,
"","William S. Horne (Republican) Winner",,
"Talbot","5728",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 03",,
"","Alfred L. Brennan Sr. (Democratic) Winner","Barbara Kerr Howe (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","65119","62501",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 03",,
"","Alfred L. Brennan Sr. (Republican) Winner","Barbara Kerr Howe (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore ","65119","62501",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 03",,
"","Stephen M. Waldron (Democratic) Winner",,
"Harford","28418",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 03",,
"","Stephen M. Waldron (Republican) Winner",,
"Harford","28418",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Two - Judicial Circuit: 05",,
"","Warren B. Duckett Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Lawrence H. Rushworth (Democratic) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","79094","57543",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Two - Judicial Circuit: 05",,
"","Warren B. Duckett Jr. (Republican) Winner","Lawrence H. Rushworth (Republican) Winner",,
"Anne Arundel","79094","57543",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Two - Judicial Circuit: 05",,
"","Raymond E. Beck Sr. (Democratic) Winner",,
"Carroll","25310",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Two - Judicial Circuit: 05",,
"","Raymond E. Beck Sr. (Republican) Winner",,
"Carroll","25310",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Two - Judicial Circuit: 05",,
"","James B. Dudley (Democratic) Winner",,
"Howard","36430",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Two - Judicial Circuit: 05",,
"","James B. Dudley (Republican) Winner",,
"Howard","36430",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Three - Judicial Circuit: 06",,
"","Vincent E. Ferretti Jr. (Democratic) Winner","Paul A. McGuckian (Democratic) Winner","John J. Mitchell (Democratic) Winner",,
"Montgomery","118134","114260","119027",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Three - Judicial Circuit: 06",,
"","Vincent E. Ferretti Jr. (Republican) Winner","Paul A. McGuckian (Republican) Winner","John J. Mitchell (Republican) Winner",,
"Montgomery","118134","114260","119027",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 07",,
"","Thomas A. Rymer (Democratic) Winner",,
"Calvert","7413",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 07",,
"","Thomas A. Rymer (Republican) Winner",,
"Calvert","7413",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 07",,
"","Robert C. Nalley (Democratic) Winner",,
"Charles","12010",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 07",,
"","Robert C. Nalley (Republican) Winner",,
"Charles","12010",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 07",,
"","James Patrick Salmon (Democratic) Winner",,
"Prince George`s","46274",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 07",,
"","James Patrick Salmon (Republican) Winner",,
"Prince George`s","46274",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 07",,
"","Marvin S. Kaminetz (Democratic) Winner",,
"St. Mary`s","7988",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For One - Judicial Circuit: 07",,
"","Marvin S. Kaminetz (Republican) Winner",,
"St. Mary`s","7988",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Three - Judicial Circuit: 08",,
"","Ellen L. Hollander (Democratic) Winner","Richard T. Rombro (Democratic) Winner","John C. Themelis (Democratic) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","62425","55351","53885",,
"Judge of the Circuit Court - Vote For No More Than Three - Judicial Circuit: 08",,
"","Ellen L. Hollander (Republican) Winner","Richard T. Rombro (Republican) Winner","John C. Themelis (Republican) Winner",,
"Baltimore City","62425","55351","53885",,
"Judge, Court of Appeals - Appellate Circuit: 02",,
"","Robert C. Murphy (Democratic)",,
"","For Winner","Against",,
"Baltimore ","66429","24,049",,
"Harford","26102","6,544",,
"Judge, Court of Special Appeals At Large - ",,
"","Robert F. Fischer (Democratic)",,
"","For Winner","Against",,
"Allegany","6910","2,497",,
"Anne Arundel","69123","20,089",,
"Baltimore City","48137","12,640",,
"Baltimore ","63988","23,573",,
"Calvert","4816","1,431",,
"Caroline","1596","524",,
"Carroll","17101","3,951",,
"Cecil","4290","1,401",,
"Charles","8075","2,277",,
"Dorchester","2032","789",,
"Frederick","11124","2,864",,
"Garrett","2104","1,058",,
"Harford","25687","6,482",,
"Howard","32327","6,635",,
"Kent","1420","512",,
"Montgomery","118645","18,348",,
"Prince George`s","49219","13,096",,
"Queen Anne`s","2900","856",,
"St. Mary`s","5395","1,557",,
"Somerset","1390","409",,
"Talbot","2961","592",,
"Washington","10896","3,986",,
"Wicomico","7086","1,895",,
"Worcester","4189","848",,
"Judge, Court of Special Appeals - Appellate Circuit: 01",,
"","Dale R. Cathell (Democratic)",,
"","For Winner","Against",,
"Caroline","1575","528",,
"Cecil","4121","1,409",,
"Dorchester","1990","799",,
"Kent","1408","504",,
"Queen Anne`s","2880","861",,
"Somerset","1373","516",,
"Talbot","2883","584",,
"Wicomico","7509","1,908",,
"Worcester","5040","1,064",,